VeEX FX45 Series OLS

by

£282.98£317.63

Optical Light Source (OLS)
Singlemode and Multimode testing

  • PON, Telecom, CATV and LAN/WAN applications
  • Dual wavelength laser source
  • Splash resistant keypad and chassis design
Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Optical Light Source (OLS)

  • Wavelengths: 1310/1490 nm or 1310/1550 nm
  • Test Tone Generation: 270, 1 KHz, 2 KHz
  • Stability: ± 0.03 dB for insertion loss measurements

General

  • Communication port: micro USB
  • Connector or Adaptor types: FC/SC/ST/LC, Universal 1.25, Universal 2.5 mm
  • Battery: AA alkaline or rechargeable NiMH with 5V micro-USB power adapter
  • Battery operating time: approximately 80 hours (without backlight)

Additional information

Wavelength

1310/1550nm, 1310/1490nm, 850/1300nm

Connector

Fixed FCUPC Connector (UFC), Fixed SCUPC Connector (USC), Fixed FCAPC Connector (AFC), Fixed SCAPC Connector (ASC)

PageLines